H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Call for Price

In Stock
Category:

Description

H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module descriptions

H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE- ER/EW.

Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel

H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module specs

H3C Compatible
SFP-XG-ER-SM1550
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance

40km

Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “H3C SFP-XG-ER-SM1550 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *