Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps. Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-LR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance

10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps. Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, t”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop